Strathmore & Perthshire Cricket Union - Murgitroyd T20 Results : 2021

FINAL

Thurs. 22nd July.     Lochlands, Arbroath
ion8 FORFARSHIRE     162 for 3   (20 overs)  A Bailwal 95no, S J Cameron 52no;  R E McLean 3 for 23
ARBROATH UNITED       98  (18 overs)    C M Cameron 20, L Paterson 15; F Duncan 3 for 11, M A Leask 2 for 14


SEMI-FINALS

Tues. 20th July.        Lochlands, Arbroath.
MEIGLE                        115 for 8  (20 overs)  S Ahmes 30, S Saeed 22no; A Bailwal 2 for 18, F Duncan 2 for 18
ion8 FORFARSHIRE    118 for 1 (10.3 overs)  M A Leask 43no, A Bailewal 33, C D Wallace 26no; Z Rasheed 1 for 19

Tues. 20th July.        Guthrie Park, Brechin.
ARBROATH UNITED    132 for 5  (20 overs)  R E McLean 67no, B A Carnegie 29; J Lambley 2 for 14, N Ninan 2 for 15
STONEYWOOD/DYCE  116  (19.1 overs) R Maclaren 43no, E Davidson 23, L Bester 20; L Paterson 3 for 14, M A Parker 3 for 20.

CENTRAL SECTION

Thurs. 8th July. Lochside
STRATHMORE    (2 points)   134 for 5  (20 overs)  I Saim 39, B Ahmad 28no; C Ramsay 3 for 18
ARBROATH UNITED (0 points)    129 for 7 (20 overs)  M A Parker 32, D L J Sinclair 29; I Saim 2 for 18, H Kiyani 2 for 22, S Ejaz 2 for 23

Thurs. 1st July   Victory Park
MEIGLE                      (2 points)   191 for 4  (20 overs)  J Edington 102no, M Rasheed 47; U Ahmed 2 for 30
STRATHMORE           (0 points)   134 for 8  (20 overs)  J Blackie 30, M Ahktar 23; CJP Clark 2 for 13, M Scott 2 for 16, M Rasheed 2 for 19

Wed. 30th June   Victory Park
MEIGLE                     
(2 points) v KINLOCH  (0 points) - match conceded

Tues. 29th June   Lochlands
ARBROATH UNITED 
(2 points) v KINLOCH  (0 points)  - match conceded

Thurs. 17th June  Lochside
KINLOCH                   (0 points)  129 for 8  (20 overs) M Ali 46, R Razak 38; I H Saim 5 for 17, L Sweeney 2 for 33
STRATHMORE          (2 points)  130 for 5  (17 overs)  S Ejaz 46no, M D Simpson 21; S Shafi 2 for 27, J Shah 2 for 32

Tues. 15th June.   Lochlands
ARBROATH UNITED (2 points)  153 for 4  (20 overs) M A Parker 52no, J C Plomer 29no; A J Neave 2 for 20, M Rasheed 2 for 26
MEIGLE                      (0 points)   111 for 9  (20 overs) U Reddy 39no, M Rasheed 20;  C N Ross 3 for 16, C Ramsay 3 for 17, L Paterson 3 for 32

Thurs. 10th June    Lochside
KINLOCH                  (0 points)  105 for 9  (20 overs)  S Amin 32no, R Razak 16; C J Milne 3 for 8, L Sweeney 2 for 15
STRATHMORE         (2 points)  106 for 2  (12.1 overs) H Evans 59no, G D Hewitson 17no; T Niazi 1 for 15

Tues. 8th June Victory Park
MEIGLE    (2 points)  161 for 6  (20 overs)  J Edington 47, M Rasheed 45, Z Rasheed 45; C Ramsay 2 for 32
ARBROATH UNITED (0 points)    78          (14.2 overs) B C Carnegie 38; C J P Clark 3 for 4, I M Stewart 3 for 20, M Rasheed 2 for 19

Thurs. 3rd June Lochside
MEIGLE     (2 points)   93 for 9  (20 overs)  P J Drummond 39; L Sweeney 5 for 8, H Kiyani 2 for 7
STRATHMORE           (0 points)   86          (19.3 overs)  S Ejaz 27, I Saim 20; C J P Clark 3 for 11, M Rasheed 2 for 16

Tues. 1st June Lochlands
ARBROATH UNITED  (2 points)  242 for 8  (20 overs)  C M Cameron 106, R E McLean 37no, M A Parker 32; H Ahmed 3 for 20
KINLOCH                     (0 points)    66 for 9  (20 overs)  S Shafi 14; R E McLean 3 for 10, M J McColl 2 for 13

Thurs. 27th May Lochlands
ARBROATH UNITED  (2 points)  179 for 5  (20 overs)  M J Petrie 99, M A Parker 37; S Ejaz 1 for 21
STRATHMORE            (0 points)  101 for 9 (20 overs)  H Kiyani 25no, S Ejaz 22; MCK Robb 4 for 18, D Salmond 3 for 11

Victory Park
KINLOCH                     (0 points)   103 (20 overs)  C J P Clark 3 for 15, M Rasheed 3 for 16
MEIGLE                       (2 points)   104 for 4 (16.2 overs)  S Saeed 26no, Z Rasheed 25no

NORTH SECTION

Thurs. 15th July      Peoples Park
HUNTLY                         (0 points)  75 for 9  (20 overs)  J Mitchell 33; N Ninan 3 for 6, J King 2 for 8, J Lambley 2 for 8
STONEYWOOD/DYCE  (2 points)  76 for 3  (14 overs)   T Bovaird 27, J Lambley 18; C Whyte 1 for 6, J Mitchell 1 for 9

Thurs. 8th July Castle Park
AGSFP's                         (0 points)  74  (17.1 overs)  A Keith 18; C Stewart 4 for 15
HUNTLY                         (2 points)  75 for 5  (13.2 overs)  L Ferguson 24, D Lentz 19; F Proud 3 for 9
 
Tues. 29th June     Mannofield
ABERDEENSHIRE         (2 points)  236 for 3 (20 overs)
AGSFP's                         (0 points)   181 for 7 (20 overs)  A Keith 65no, F Proud 48

Tues. 22nd June.    Mannofield
STONEYWOOD/DYCE  (0 points)  109 for 8 (20 overs)  A Maclaren 49no, D J Kidd 16; M Saraswat 3 for 9, M Elliott 3 for 28
ABERDEENSHIRE         (2 points)  110 for 8 (19.2 overs)  L Munro 43no, N Elliott 20; A Rayner 2 for 15

Tues. 15th June Rubislaw
STONEYWOOD/DYCE  (2 points)  185 for 7 (20 overs)  J Lambley 37, D J Kidd 31, A Lister 29no; K Anand 2 for 23
AGSFP's                         (0 points)  110 for 8 (20 overs)  M Nattrass 20, A Keith 17; A Rayner 2 for 12, S Ahmad 2 for 25

Tues. 15th June Castle Park
ABERDEENSHIRE      (0 points)    62        (14.1 overs) D Gamblen 18;A Petrie 3 for 8, I Parkin 3 for 12
HUNTLY                          (2 points)   63 for 5 (15 overs)   J Mitchell 24no; L Munro 2 for 12

Thurs. 10th June  Castle Park
STONEYWOOD/DYCE  (2 points)  141 for 7 (20 overs)  J Stander 29, A Maclaren 26; B Newlands 2 for 25, J Squire 2 for 25
HUNTLY                          (0 points)  131 for 5 (20 overs)  J Mitchell 58, D Morrison 30no, J Squire 21; D J Kidd 2 for 21, N Ninan 1 for 10

Thurs. 3rd June Mannofield
ABERDEENSHIRE         (0 points)  175 for 9 (20 overs)  J Horne 40, G Jamieson 31; I Parkin 3 for 42, A Petrie 2 for 25
HUNTLY                          (2 points)  175 for 4 (20 overs)  C Whyte 45, J Mitchell 41no; F Anderson 2 for 14
Points based on fewer wickets lost per rule 12.      

Thurs. 3rd June     Peoples Park
STONEYWOOD/DYCE 
(2 points)  145 for 5  (20 overs)  D Lamb 55no, G Ninan 41; F Proud 1 for 19
AGSFP's                         (0 points)   125         (20 overs)  R Wilkie 48; A Rayner 3 for 20, Brophy 2 for 9

Thurs. 27th May Peoples Park
ABERDEENSHIRE    (0 points)    96 for 9  (20 overs)  L Munro 34, K Reid 22; D Kidd 3 for 10, A Rayner 3 for 15
STONEYWOOD/DYCE (2 points) 98 for 1 (13.1 overs)  J Stander 59no; D Gamblin 1 for 11

Tues. 25th May. Rubislaw
HUNTLY                     (0 points)   98           (16.2 overs)  I Parkin 41; M Challa 3 for 9, A Sood 3 for 26, R Monnapillai 2 for 11
AGSFP's                    (2 points)   99 for 3   (18.2 overs)  F Proud 39no, A Keith 17; Petrie 1 for 5

Thurs. 20th May Mannofield
ABERDEENSHIRE    (0 points)  134 for 5  (20 overs)  A Das 66, Horne 18no; Swiergon 1 for 8
AGSFP's                    (2 points)   67 for 3   (10 overs - par 63)  F Proud 22; A Das 2 for 18

SOUTH SECTION

Tues. 29th June      Scroggie Park
FALKLAND                (2 points)   163 for 5  (20 overs) H Cooray 102
FORFARSHIRE         (0 points)   162 for 9  (20 overs) S Cameron 44no, F Duncan 37

Wed. 23rd June. Doo'cot Park
FALKLAND              (2 points)     142 for 3  (20 overs)  S Meikle 51no
PERTH DOO'COT   (0 points)       89 for 8  (20 overs)   C Laing 28; B Ditchmen 4 for 14

Wed. 16th June.    Forthill
FORFARSHIRE (2 points) 323 for 3 (20 overs) M A Leask 198, R Johnston 110; O Patterson 2 for 35
PERTH DOO'COT (0 points) 77 for 8 (20 overs) G Anderson 23; F Duncan 3 for 14, S Cameron 2 for 3


Wed. 2nd June   Forthill
FORFARSHIRE (2 points)     243 for 1  (20 overs)  C D Wallace 140no, C Garden 87no; A Gibson 1 for 22
FALKLAND           (0 points)       79          (19.4 overs)  A Ferguson 25, L Robertson 17; F Duncan 3 for 8, J Girolami 3 for 18

Thurs. 27th May     Scroggie Park
FALKLAND             (2 points)     111         (19,4 overs)  S Meikle42; O Patterson 3 for 11, C Laing 3 for 33, R Pennycook 2 for 12
PERTH DOO'COT  (0 points)       66 for 7 (20 overs)   K Khahil 19, M Moshin 15; R Hepburn 3 for 14, L Briggs 2 for 19

Tues. 17th May Doocot Park
FORFARSHIRE     (2 points)  138 for 5 (20 overs)  J Hogarth 55no, R Johnston 36, C McConnachie 21; J Emslie 2 for 13
PERTH DOO'COT (0 points)    66 for 9  (20 overs)  M Shoaib 16; S Cameron 3 for 8, J Girolami 2 for 13